Schedules

 

 

Please click the following link to view our timetables:

 

 

 

timetable

 

 

or choose your class(es) from the tables below (notice that there are two tabs in this document for our two studios – Southbourne (181 Seabourne Road, BH5 2HH) and New Milton (115 Old Milton Road, BH25 6DP):

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southbourne:

 

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30
6.45      
7.00
7.15              
7.30
7.45
8.00
8.15  
8.30 Chloe 8.30-9.30
8.45 Pilates  
9.00 07981 852530
9.15 Siobhan 9.15-10.15  
9.30 Karen 9.30-10.30 Siobhan 9.30-10.30 (pilates)  
9.45 Karen 9.45-10.45 (pilates) (pilates) 07789954301  
10.00 (mum and baby yoga) Cheree 10.00-11.30 07738633065 07789954301 Jennifer 10.00-12.00/Steph 10.15-12.00
10.15 07415882611 (iyengar yoga)  

 

 

 

 

 

(yoga socials three sundays a month/yin workshops on the 3rd sunday of every month)
10.30 07521585388

 

Jennifer -07808897421/ Steph -07703643701
10.45
11.00 Alicja 11.00-11.30 Alex 11.00-12.15
11.15 (children’s dance) (earth yoga)
11.30 07522529825 Marta 11.30-13.00
11.45 Alex 11.45-13.00   (contact improvisation)
12.00 (earth yoga)
12.15 07522529825  
12.30
12.45  

 

13.00 Clive 13.00-14.00  
13.15 (somatic workshops)    
13.30 07427308661
13.45
14.00  
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00   Cherry 15.00-16.30
15.15 (post-natal yoga and catch up)  
15.30 07519697669
15.45    
16.00 Roxanne 16.00-17.00
16.15   (private dance class)
16.30 07939662627 Cherry 16.30-17.30
16.45 (pregnancy yoga)  
17.00 Roxanne 17.00-18.30 07519697669
17.15  

 

  (ballet and contemporary dance)  
17.30 07939662627
17.45    

 

18.00   Emilie 18.00-19.15  
18.15 Natalia 18.15-19.15   Natalia 18.15-19.15 (dancing free)    
18.30 (slow vinyasa flow yoga) (slow vinyasa flow yoga) 07581814188
18.45 taliyogabournemouth@gmail.com taliyogabournemouth@gmail.com
19.00 Elin 19.00-20.15 Mahesh 19.00-20.00 (1st Sunday of every month)
19.15 Alex 19.15-20.45 (vinyasa yoga)   (men’s hatha yoga)
19.30 (earth yoga) 07946209951 07412818588
19.45 07522529825   Steph 19.45-21.00  
20.00  

 

 

 

 

 

(yin flow and yoga nidra – restful night’s sleep) 20.05-21.00
20.15 Georgie 20.15-21.30 07703643701 (men’s yoga nedra)
20.30 (candlelit restorative yoga) 07412818588
20.45 07908322007
21.00
21.15  
21.30

New Milton

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6.30
6.45      
7.00
7.15              
7.30
7.45
8.00
8.15  
8.30
8.45  
9.00
9.15  
9.30 Melissa 9.30-10.30 Abbie 9.30-11.00   Ananda 9.30-10.30
9.45 (slow flow yoga) (vinyasa yoga)    (mixed ability yoga)
10.00 Melissa 10.00-11.30 Karla 10.00-11.00
10.15 (postnatal mum and baby yoga) (warm power hour yoga)
10.30 Zoe 10.30-11.30
10.45 (beginners’ ashtanga)
11.00
11.15      
11.30
11.45    
12.00  
12.15  
12.30
12.45
13.00  
13.15      
13.30
13.45
14.00  
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00   Kim 15.00-16.00
15.15 (melt method)    
15.30
15.45    
16.00
16.15    
16.30 Kim 16.30-17.30
16.45 (melt method)    
17.00
17.15
17.30
17.45
18.00 Claire 18.00-19.00 Claire 18.00-19.00 Abbie 18.00-19.30  
18.15 (hatha flow yoga) (hatha flow yoga)   (candlelit hatha yoga)      
18.30    
18.45
19.00
19.15      
19.30 Stuart 19.30-20.30 Melissa 19.30-20.45 Emma 19.30-20.30
19.45 (tai chi) (prenatal yoga)  (mindful yoga)  
20.00   Emma 20.00-21.00  
20.15   (mindful yoga)  
20.30  
20.45
21.00
21.15  
21.30